[The Latest Version] The Best Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Free Shared

The best and most Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free update. High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps exam practice questions and answers free shared from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-209.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try, pass Cisco 300-209 exam test easily.

The best Cisco 300-209 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c

The best Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbXA1TGRTOW5TYkE

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Security
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions
Exam Code: 300-209
Total Questions: 271 Q&As
300-209 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which statement describes a prerequisite for single-sign-on Netegrity Cookie Support in an IOC SSL VPN?
A. The Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client must be installed in flash.
B. A SiteMinder plug-in must be installed on the Cisco SSL VPN gateway.
C. A Cisco plug-in must be installed on a SiteMinder server.
D. The Cisco Secure Desktop software package must be installed in flash.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
As network consultant, you are asked to suggest a VPN technology that can support a multivendor environment and secure traffic between sites. Which technology should you recommend?
A. DMVPN
B. FlexVPN
C. GET VPN
D. SSL VPN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
As network security architect, you must implement secure VPN connectivity among company branches over a private IP cloud with any-to-any scalable connectivity.
Which technology should you use?
A. IPsec DVTI
B. FlexVPN
C. DMVPN
D. IPsec SVTI
E. GET VPN
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. 300-209 dumps
Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?
A. HTTPS
B. NetBIOS
C. CIFS
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which configuration is used to build a tunnel between a Cisco ASA and ISR?
A. crypto map
B. DMVPN
C. GET VPN
D. GRE with IPsec
E. GRE without IPsec
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
The IKEv2 tunnel between Router1 and Router2 is failing during session establishment. Which action will allow the session to establish correctly?
A. The address command on Router2 must be narrowed down to a /32 mask.
B. The local and remote keys on Router2 must be switched.
C. The pre-shared key must be altered to use only lowercase letters.
D. The local and remote keys on Router2 must be the same.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which algorithm provides both encryption and authentication for data plane communication?
A. SHA-96
B. SHA-384
C. 3DES
D. AES-256
E. AES-GCM
F. RC4
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
The following configuration steps have been completeD.
• WebVPN was enabled on the ASA outside interface.
• SSL VPN client software was loaded to the ASA.
• A DHCP scope was configured and applied to a WebVPN Tunnel Group.
What additional step is required if the client software fails to load when connecting to the ASA SSL page?
A. The SSL client must be loaded to the client by an ASA administrator
B. The SSL client must be downloaded to the client via FTP
C. The SSL VPN client must be enabled on the ASA after loading
D. The SSL client must be enabled on the client machine before loading
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which cryptographic algorithms are a part of the Cisco NGE suite?
A. HIPPA DES
B. AES-CBC-128
C. RC4-128
D. AES-GCM-256
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A user is unable to establish an AnyConnect VPN connection to an ASA. When using the Real-Time Log viewer within ASDM to troubleshoot the issue, 300-209 dumps which two filter options would the administrator choose to show only syslog messages relevant to the VPN connection? (Choose two.)
A. Client’s public IP address
B. Client’s operating system
C. Client’s default gateway IP address
D. Client’s username
E. ASA’s public IP address
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco adaptive security appliance command can be used to view the IPsec PSK of a tunnel group in cleartext?
A. more system:running-config
B. show running-config crypto
C. show running-config tunnel-group
D. show running-config tunnel-group-map
E. clear config tunnel-group
F. show ipsec policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two statements describe effects of the DoNothing option within the untrusted network policy on aCisco AnyConnect profile? (Choose two.)
A. The client initiates a VPN connection upon detection of an untrusted network.
B. The client initiates a VPN connection upon detection of a trusted network.
C. The always-on feature is enabled.
D. The always-on feature is disabled.
E. The client does not automatically initiate any VPN connection.
Correct Answer: AD

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-209.html dumps exam training materials update, latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free try.