[The Latest Version] Update Latest CompTIA N10-005 Dumps PDF Training Resources And Youtube Free Demo

Update latest CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube free demo. Lead4pass offers the best CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps exam questions and answers download free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-005.html dumps exam practice files. High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass CompTIA N10-005 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest CompTIA N10-005 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMnVzQ3RYbFpjWUk

Latest CompTIA LX0-104dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa21lc3EwNU1fak0

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: Network+
Exam Name: Network + Certification Exam
Exam Code: N10-005
Total Questions: 828 Q&As
N10-005 dumps
QUESTION 1
A customer wants to keep cost to a minimum and has only ordered a single static IP address from the ISP. Which of the following must be configured on the router to allow for all the computers to share the same public IP address?
A. VLANs
B. PoE
C. PAT
D. VPN
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following LAN technologies is used to provide a MAXIMUM bandwidth of 1Gbps through single-mode fiber?
A. 10GBaseLR
B. 100BaseFX
C. 100BaseTX
D. 1000BaseX
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following properties of DHCP would a technician use to ensure an IP address is not leased out from the active scope? N10-005 dumps
A. Reservations
B. Lease times
C. Removing IPs from the active leases
D. Configuring the DNS options
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Spanning-Tree Protocol is used with which of the following network devices?
A. Router
B. NIC
C. Switch
D. DHCP server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A technician wants to separate networks on a switch. Which of the following should be configured to allow this?
A. VLAN
B. Trunking
C. Spanning tree
D. Traffic filtering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Given a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0, how many usable IP addresses would be in that subnet?
A. 250
B. 254
C. 255
D. 256
Correct Answer: B
N10-005 dumps
QUESTION 7
On which of the following OSI model layers would a MAC address be used?
A. Network
B. Data Link
C. Transport
D. Physical
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Joe, a user, has a computer that has a link light on his network interface card (NIC); however, Joe is unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is the cause of this issue?
A. Faulty GBIC
B. Faulty SFP
C. Cable is a crossover
D. VLAN mismatch
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A network technician is troubleshooting signal problems with certain WAPs in an office and finds consistently high ping times across the units. Such an issue is called which of the following?
A. Latency
B. Attenuation
C. Crosstalk
D. Frequency hopping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following TCP/IP model layers does the OSI model Presentation layer map to?
A. Transport
B. Internet
C. Application
D. Network Interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A user’s laptop is unable to keep a stable network connection. N10-005 dumps Which of the following measures would MOST likely need to be configured?
A. SSID name
B. WAP encryption strength
C. WAP radio power
D. Channel overlay
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
The Network Interface Layer of the TCP/IP model corresponds to which of the following layers of the OSI model? (Select TWO).
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Physical
E. Data link
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 13
In which of the following layers of the OSI model would MAC addressing be found?
A. Network
B. Application
C. Data Link
D. Transport
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Several users from the finance department report that they are able to access the Internet, but unable to connect to their financial applications. The network technician is unable to ping the finance server. The technician decides to check the switch and determines that Internet access is working. Which of the following is a possible cause of the access issues?
A. Faulty cable
B. Remote management disabled
C. Improper VLAN assignment
D. Mismatched duplex
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A technician needs to ensure that traffic from a specific department is separated within several switches. Which of the following needs to be configured on the switch to separate the traffic?
A. Duplex settings
B. SNMP string
C. VLAN assignments
D. Spanning tree
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-005.html dumps exam training materials and study guides update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/ZY0rIqSF5K4